I have a doubt can you help me
Treatment of settlement of a loan using unrecorded asset in realisation account and other accounts during dissolution of firm
Sign in to join Accountancy
Members can post here and get this farmhouse's posts in their Latest feed.
Sign inTreatment of settlement of a loan using unrecorded asset in realisation account and other accounts during dissolution of firm
HOW DO I EVEN DO THIS SHIT MANNN. kal pt1 hai I'm highk cooked. and the worst part is that I'm done with the other 2 books 💔💔. fml ffs.
I got 7 odd hours left guys, please help out 🥀. Cash flow is frying my ahh, i still don't know the formats of balance sheet and pnl statement, ratios bhagwaan ke naam and I just realised that comparative and common size is coming asw.. 💔


The first image says it is the partnership act the second image says it is the comapnies act which empowers the central governemnt??
And also the mistake to avoid
Partnership act has nothing to do with this right?, co.s act gives no of partners which is 100
And central government has decided the maximum limit of 50
So yes, the ans should be central government......
As far as I know, Debentures issued as collateral security are NEVER shown in the balance sheet. Either ommited completely or either first the 6,00,000 amt is added to the Debenture head and a deduction named debenture suspense is made from it leaving the net amt under the Debenture head to be NIL. Is this a mistake or am i missing smth?
cuet is approaching and im shit scareddddd ab srcc kaise milega mujhe. how do i score 300/250 and air 1. havent even completed the syllabus, ek PURA chapter bacha haii!!!!! woh bhi ANALYSIS OF FINANCIAL STATEMENTS!!!!!! sabse bada chapter ffs.... ghar walo ne bola hai agar srcc nhi hua toh ghar se nikal denge (insert wilted rose). please yawrrr koi tips dedooo. also i forgot to mention, mai 2027 me likh raha hu toh aur kam time haiiiiii. kaash 10th se hi prep shuru ki hoti...
mazak hai bhaiyo and beheno, thodi bakchodi karni thi bore ho rha tha
The OPC has also the feature of perpetual succession ... Then why is there a option of rejecting membership of the OPC to a nominee and this is not a pyq .
GR is usually added in CFS and where did the appropriation concept come from?

Journal your CUET prep for Accountancy, making sure every debit of effort gets the credit it deserves. Join the LEDGER-ndary farmhouse – because heroes aren't born, they're posted, balanced, and reconciled!
Members can post and comment here, and get these posts in their Latest feed.
Create an account to join our community and participate in discussions.